Appointments for fixtures on Sat 30-Jul-2016
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield Semi Final
15:10
Ok
Martin, Edward
Houston, William
Hogan, Michael
Hartson, Charles
Stollery, Lincoln
x
McCarthy, John Snr
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Eastwood
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield Semi Final
13:15
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Kellahan, Matthew
Quinn, James
Smith, Bradley
x
x
Tanzer, Michael
Sydney University Vs.
Northern Suburbs
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield Semi Final
11:40
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Mey, Robert
Quinn, James
Rogan, Luke
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
4th - Premier Henderson Cup Semi Final
10:15
Ok
Hannon, Nick
Rogan, Luke
Smith, Bradley
McCarthy, John
x
x
Smith, Ian
Division: Premiership Colts
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st Semi Final
15:00
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
McCarthy, Dominic
Marshall, James
Manchee, Richard
Avvenevole, Ben
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Sydney University Vs.
Gordon
Colts 2nd Semi Final
13:20
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Manchee, Richard
Richards, Alexander
Fulton, Max
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Colts 3rd (U19) Semi Final
11:50
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Fulton, Max
Abraham, Matthew
Richards, Alexander
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
St Patricks
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Stormon, John
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Leichhardt Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Morgan, Piers
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Lindfield Vs.
Drummoyne
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
McCaughan, Colm
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
McCaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Bolan, Murray
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Mosman
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Moura, Joao
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
12:55
Ok
McDonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
12:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Colleagues Vs.
Mosman
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
Hills
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Munnoch, David
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Munnoch, David
Blue Mountains Vs.
Waverley
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mattin, Aaron
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Brooks, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Hamley, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
University Of NSW
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Newport
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Kings Old Boys Vs.
Old Ignatians
Kings Old Boys Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:55
Forfeit (home)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Nicholson
12:00
Forfeit (home)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
St Ives
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:55
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Nicholson
12:00
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:55
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
4th Nicholson
12:00
Ok
Walker, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
Epping Vs.
Oatley
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:55
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Nicholson
12:00
Ok
Gusse, Kenneth
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Beecroft
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:55
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Nicholson
12:00
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Sydney Irish
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:25
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
13:50
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:45
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Canterbury
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Forfeit (home)
Chambiras, Paul
West, Bryan
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Forfeit (home)
West, Bryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Forfeit (home)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Salisbury, John
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Maccabi Vs.
Manly Savers
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum Elimination Final
13:30
Ok
Marshall, David
Worsley, Paul
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Engadine Vs.
Macarthur Crusaders
1st Meldrum Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Penman, James
Worsley, Paul
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Division: Womens Division 1
Parramatta Vs.
Warringah
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Semi Final
12:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alexander
Brown, Philip
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
Campbell, Paul
Sydney University Vs.
Waverley
1st Semi Final
13:45
Ok
Oliver, Michael
Kennedy, Alexander
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
Campbell, Paul
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Newington College Vs.
The Scots College
Johnson Oval, Newington College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Cox, Andrew
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
13:45
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
The Armidale School
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
West, Bryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
St Ignatius College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Mey, Robert
Hall, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Hall, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
The Kings School
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Barker College Vs.
Cranbrook School
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Compton, Mark
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
Knox Grammar
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
St Aloysius College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
SCECGS Redlands Vs.
All Saints Bathurst
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
10:30
Ok
Rugers, Sean
Central Coast Referees Association
Central Coast Referees Association
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Baird, Philip
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
Redfield College
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
St Patricks College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:30
Ok
Tout, Philip
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
12:30
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
St Patricks College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1, Oxford Falls
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Williamson, Ross
Hummel, Michael
Central Coast Referees Association
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Blue Mountains Vs.
Waverley
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
09:45
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Beecroft
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
14:00
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues 6ths Vs.
Mosman 6ths
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
10:00
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues 5ths Vs.
Mosman 5ths
5th
11:00
Ok
Long, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sun 31-Jul-2016
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Southern Districts Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield Semi Final
15:10
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Houston, William
Goswell, Richard
Hartson, Charles
Quinn, James
x
McCarthy, John Snr
Randwick Vs.
Sydney University
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield Semi Final
13:15
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Goswell, Richard
Hartson, Charles
Mey, Robert
x
x
Tanzer, Michael
Eastwood Vs.
Warringah
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield Semi Final
11:40
Ok
Quinn, James
Mey, Robert
Stollery, Lincoln
Rogan, Luke
x
x
McCarthy, John Snr
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Eastwood
4th - Premier Henderson Cup Semi Final
10:15
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Rogan, Luke
Stollery, Lincoln
Mey, Robert
x
x
Smith, Ian
Division: Premiership Colts
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st Semi Final
15:00
Ok
Marshall, James
McCarthy, Dominic
Johnstone, Greg
Manchee, Richard
Weathersten, Leigh
x
Marshall, Peter
Randwick Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Colts 2nd Semi Final
13:20
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Manchee, Richard
Weathersten, Leigh
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
Colts 3rd (U19) Semi Final
11:50
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Fulton, Max
Avvenevole, Ben
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
Marshall, Peter
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 4
Briars Vs.
Rouse Hill
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Forfeit (away)
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Forfeit (away)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Forfeit (away)
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x